Search:  This Site | People | Departments | Penn State

Home :. People :. Directory

ESM Directory

Ames, William E.
Ames, William E.

Information Technology Specialist IV
Arguelles, Andrea
Arguelles, Andrea

Assistant Professor
Ashok, S.
Ashok, S.

Professor
Bakis, Charles E.
Bakis, Charles E.

Distinguished Professor
Barger, D. Sue
Barger, D. Sue

Administrative Support Coordinator, CNEU
Bierly, Diane K.
Bierly, Diane K.

Editorial Assistant
Carrier, Nicholas J.
Carrier, Nicholas J.

Engineering Support Specialist
Chen, Long-Qing
Chen, Long-Qing

Distinguished Professor of Materials Science and Engineering and Engineering Science and Mechanics
Cheng, Huanyu
Cheng, Huanyu

Assistant Professor
Copley, Stephen M.
Copley, Stephen M.

Director, Center for Innovative Sintered Products
Coval, Tammy L.
Coval, Tammy L.

Administrative Support 3
Das, Saptarshi
Das, Saptarshi

Assistant Professor, Engineering Science and Mechanics
Dong, Cheng
Dong, Cheng

Distinguished Professor and Department Head of Bioengineering and Professor of Engineering Science and Mechanics
Drapaca, Corina
Drapaca, Corina

Associate Professor
Drew, Patrick
Drew, Patrick

Associate Professor of Engineering Science and Mechanics
Engel, Renata S.
Engel, Renata S.

Associate Vice Provost for Online Programs
Erdman, Mike
Erdman, Mike

Walter L. Robb Director of Engineering Leadership Development and Instructor of ESM.
Fink, Melissa F.
Fink, Melissa F.

Assistant to Department Head
Fonash, Stephen J.
Fonash, Stephen J.

Bayard D. Kunkle Professor
Friday, Carrie L.
Friday, Carrie L.

Administrative Support Coordinator 5
Gluckman, Bruce J.
Gluckman, Bruce J.

Associate Professor of Engineering Science and Mechanics, Neurosurgery, & Bioengineering
Gopalan, Venkatraman
Gopalan, Venkatraman

Professor of Materials Science and Engineering and Engineering Science and Mechanics
Gray, Gary L.
Gray, Gary L.

Associate Professor and Undergraduate Officer
Hamilton, Reginald F.
Hamilton, Reginald F.

Associate Professor of Engineering Science and Mechanics
Haque, M. Amanul
Haque, M. Amanul

ESM Graduate Faculty, Assoc Prof. ME
Hayek, Sabih I.
Hayek, Sabih I.

Distinguished Professor Emeritus
Heaney, Donald F. Jr.
Heaney, Donald F. Jr.

Adjunct Associate Faculty
Hebden, Bonnie L.
Hebden, Bonnie L.

Financial Assistant
Horn, Mark W.
Horn, Mark W.

Professor
Hsu, Jian
Hsu, Jian

Associate Professor of ESM and Adjunct Professor of Electrical Engineering
Koudela, Kevin L.
Koudela, Kevin L.

Research Associate ARL
Kralik, Scott K.
Kralik, Scott K.

Facilities Operations Manager
Lakhtakia, Akhlesh
Lakhtakia, Akhlesh

Charles Godfrey Binder Professor in Engineering Science and Mechanics
Lanagan, Michael T.
Lanagan, Michael T.

Professor and Graduate Officer
Lenahan, Patrick M.
Lenahan, Patrick M.

Distinguished Professor
Leskovansky, Jessa Taylor
Leskovansky, Jessa Taylor

Undergraduate Student Services Staff Assistant
Lindenberg, Renee L.
Lindenberg, Renee L.

Staff Assistant
Lipowsky, Herbert H.
Lipowsky, Herbert H.

Professor of Bioengineering and Engineering Science and Mechanics
Lockett, Elizabeth
Lockett, Elizabeth

Financial Assistant 3
Masters, Christine B.
Masters, Christine B.

Assistant Dean for Academic Support and Global Programs, College of Engineering.
Masters, Christine B.
Masters, Christine B.

Assistant Dean for Academic Support and Global Programs, College of Engineering.
McNitt, Richard P.
McNitt, Richard P.

Professor Emeritus
Miller, Andrew J.
Miller, Andrew J.

Programmer/Analyst
Ozbolat, Ibrahim T.
Ozbolat, Ibrahim T.

Associate Professor
Ozdemir, Sahin K.
Ozdemir, Sahin K.

Associate Professor
Palmer, Todd
Palmer, Todd

Professor, Engineering Science and Mechanics
Pangborn, Robert N.
Pangborn, Robert N.

Vice President and Dean for Undergraduate Education
Passmore, Lucas J.
Passmore, Lucas J.

Associate Teaching Professor
Peco Regales, Christian
Peco Regales, Christian

Assistant Professor, Engineering Science and Mechanics
Pytel, Andrew
Pytel, Andrew

Professor Emeritus
Reutzel, Edward W.
Reutzel, Edward W.

Research Associate & Head of the Laser System Engineering and Integration Department; ARL
Riviere, Jacques V.
Riviere, Jacques V.

Assistant Professor
Rose, Joseph L.
Rose, Joseph L.

Paul Morrow Professor
Salamon, Nicholas J.
Salamon, Nicholas J.

Professor Emeritus
Schiff, Steven J.
Schiff, Steven J.

Brush Chair Professor of Engineering in the departments of Neurosurgery, ESM, Physics, and BioE
Shokouhi, Parisa
Shokouhi, Parisa

Associate Professor
Sikora, Elzbieta
Sikora, Elzbieta

Associate Teaching Professor
Snyder, Danielle L.
Snyder, Danielle L.

Administrative Support Coordinator 4
Suliman, Samia A.
Suliman, Samia A.

Associate Teaching Professor
Tittmann, Bernhard R.
Tittmann, Bernhard R.

Schell Professor
Todd, Judith A.
Todd, Judith A.

P. B. Breneman Department Head
Varadan, Vijay K.
Varadan, Vijay K.

Professor Emeritus
Wolfe, Douglas E.
Wolfe, Douglas E.

Assoc. Prof. of ESM & Sr. Research Assoc of ARL
Yang, Qing
Yang, Qing

Professor of Radiology, Bioengineering & Neurosurgery; ESM Graduate Faculty Member
Zamrik, Sam Y.
Zamrik, Sam Y.

Professor Emeritus
Zhang, Sulin
Zhang, Sulin

Professor of Engineering Science and Mechanics and Bioengineering